Buy CAS sixty nine-seventy two-7 Competitive Price Salicylic Acid Powder
|Title||Value Salicylic Acid Powder|
|Look||White Crystalline Powder|
|Other Name||2-Hydroxybenzoic Acid2-Hydroxy Benzoic Acid|
|Grade||Phamaceutical GradMedicine Grade Cosmetci Grade|
|Software||Cosmetic fieldMedicine subject|
|Melting position||158~161 ordmC|
Salicylic acid is a EPT willow bark extract, and also a natural anti-inflammatory medication. Salicylic acid commonly used in the therapy of various long-term pores and skin diEPTes in dermatology, these kinds of as pimples (acne), ringworm and so on.
Salicylic acid can take away the attractive, sterilization, anti-inflammatory, which is quite ideal for the treatment method of pimples triggered by clogs, the global mainstream acne breakouts merchandise are salicylic acid, the concentration is normally .5 to 2%.
1.It is a organic anti-inflammatory medications.
2 It can assist curing chronic pores and skin diEPTes such as zits and hemorrhoids.
3.It can be usd as pharmaceutical uncooked components. For the preparing of aspirin, sodium salicylate, salicylamide, analgesic, phenyl salicylate, EPT EPT -sixty seven and other drugs. Dye market for the preparing of moXiHu (West Lake) Dis.bustion pure yellow, direct brown 3GN, acid chrome yellow and so on. Also used as a rubber vulcanization retarEPTand disinfectant preservatives
4.Cosmetics preservatives. Largely used for toilet h2o, prickly heat drinking water, quinine drinking water and other water cosmetics.